Up

Data Protection

Protection of personal data according to the Data Protection Act

QUIJANO TRADUCTORES, under current legislation regarding the protection of personal data, reports that the personal data collected through the forms on the website www.qtraductores.com are included in the computerized files of user specific services QUIJANO TRADUCTORES.

The collection and processing of personal data is aimed at maintaining the business relationship and the performance of tasks of information, training, counseling and other activities of the QUIJANO TRADUCTORES.

This data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of complying with the purpose stated above.

QUIJANO TRADUCTORES adopt the necessary measures to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of data in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, Protection of Personal Data (Data Protection Act).

The user may at any time exercise their rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognized in the Data Protection Act cited. The exercise of these rights may be the user via email to info@qtraductores.comor address C/ Real 85-3ºc, 29680 - Estepona (Málaga).

The user states that all information provided by him is true and correct , and undertake to keep it updated, communicating any changes to QUIJANO TRADUCTORES.

Data collected by service users

In cases where the user including files containing personal data on shared hosting servers, QUIJANO TRADUCTORES not responsible for the breach by the user of the Data Protection Act.

Data retention in accordance with the LSSI

QUIJANO TRADUCTORES reports that, as a hosting service provider and data under the provisions of the July 11 Ley34/2002 on 11 Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), they keep for a maximum period of 12 12 months essential information to identify the source of the data stored and the time when the service started. The retention of such data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used within the framework of a criminal investigation or to safeguard public safety, , making himself available to the judges and/or courts or the Ministry which thus requires it. Data communication to the State Forces will be under the provisions of the legislation on personal data protection.

Intellectual Property Rights www.qtraductores.com

QUIJANO TRADUCTORES owns all copyrights, intellectual property, industrial, "know how" and any other rights related to the content of the website www.qtraductores.com and the services offered on it, as well as the programs necessary for its implementation and related information. No Reproduction, publication and / or use of the contents not strictly for private purposes is allowed, full or partial, of the website www.qtraductores.com without their prior written consent.

Software Intellectual Property

The user should respect others programs made available by QUIJANO TRADUCTORES, while being free and/or publicly available.

QUIJANO TRADUCTORES has exploitation rights and intellectual property of the software needed.

The user does not acquire any right or license by the contracted service, to the software necessary to provide the service, nor the technical information service trace, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the contracted services and only for the duration thereof. For any action that exceeds the performance of the contract, the user will need written permission from QUIJANO TRADUCTORES, being forbidden the user to access, modify, view the configuration, structure and property files servers of QUIJANO TRADUCTORES, assuming the civil and criminal liability arising from any incident that might occur on servers and security systems as a direct result of negligence or malicious on his part.

Intellectual property content hosted

The use contrary to intellectual property law services provided by QUIJANO TRADUCTORES and, in particular of:

The use that is contrary to Spanish laws or which infringes the rights of third parties.

The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of QUIJANO TRADUCTORES, is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racist, xenophobic or defamatory.

Any cracks, software serial numbers or any other content that violates intellectual property rights of third parties.

The collection and / or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or contrary to the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, Protection of Personal Data.

The use of domain mail server and e-mail addresses for sending unsolicited bulk.

The user has full responsibility for the content of its website, the information transmitted and stored, hypertext links, third party claims and legal actions in reference to intellectual property, third party rights and the protection of minors. user is responsible regarding the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with running the online service, electronic commerce, copyright, public order maintenance, and universal principles of Internet use.

The user shall compensate QUIJANO TRADUCTORES for expenses derived from any accusation against QUIJANO TRADUCTORES in any case whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including fees and legal expenses, even in the event of a not final court decision.

Protection of information hosted

QUIJANO TRADUCTORES backs up the content hosted on their servers, however they take no liability for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. Likewise, they do not guarantee the total replacement of data deleted by users, since such data could have been deleted and / or modified during the period of time since the last backup. Services offered, specific backup services , do not include the replacement of the contents stored in the backups made with QUIJANO TRADUCTORES , When this loss is attributable to the user; in such cases, a rate will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always with the previous acceptance by the

user. The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when content loss is due to causes attributable to QUIJANO TRADUCTORES.

Commercial communications

Pursuant to LSSI. QUIJANO TRADUCTORES will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other means of electronic communication that have not been previously requested or expressly authorized by the recipient of such communications.

For users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship , QUIJANO TRADUCTORES is allowed to send commercial communications relating to products or services QUIJANO TRADUCTORES that are similar to those initially made a contract with the customer. In any case, the user can request that not to receive any more commercial information through custoer care, upon proof of identity.

Leave a Reply

*/